11415 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11415 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 43/ /
Acct#
3508
Owner
BOWMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$399,100
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
3307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 43, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL
Address11415 PAULINE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$151,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 678/432
Sale Date03/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL$151,0001678/432 03/30/19990
HICKERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP$26,0000411/457 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $301,137
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,656 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2025$269,600$129,500$399,100
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2024$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2023$259,500$104,500$364,000
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2022$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2021$194,000$100,200$294,200
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2020$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$172,100$86,000$258,100
2019$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2018$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500
2017$162,500$82,000$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 43/ / Location : 11415 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps