16276 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16276 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 10/ D /
Acct#
3509
Owner
BEARD, STEPHANIE SUE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$520,600
Appraisal
$520,600
PID
3308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, STEPHANIE SUE ET VIR
Address16276 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7255
Sale Price$274,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4612/1
Sale Date08/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, STEPHANIE SUE ET VIR$274,00014612/10108/24/2017170004612
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$281,56810200/10501/12/2017170000200
THOREEN, JOHN B ET UX$389,00013951/ 0108/25/2014140003951
HALLCROFT, WILLIAM H ET UX$202,5001678/85 03/26/19990
ALPHIN, THOMAS GARY ET UX$35,0000437/105 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $423,273
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1480
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSFinished Upper Story 788 788
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,480 0
DCKDeck 198 0
GAZGazebo 174 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   4,354 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHLSHELTERFRFRAME169.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE150.00 UNITS$6001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL40.00 UNITS$3001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED154.00 UNITS$9001
MISCMISCIMVIMP VAL-COMMON ELEME0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2017$235,300$92,700$328,000
2017$251,800$92,700$344,500
2017$251,800$92,700$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2025$368,000$152,600$520,600
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2024$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$349,600$112,600$462,200
2023$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2022$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2021$263,900$107,600$371,500
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2020$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$250,900$96,000$346,900
2019$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2018$235,300$92,700$328,000
2017$235,300$92,700$328,000
2017$251,800$92,700$344,500
2017$251,800$92,700$344,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 10/ D / Location : 16276 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps