9049 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9049 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ D /
Acct#
3510
Owner
GROSHANS, BABARA M TR
Total Market Value
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
3309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 446/144
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSHANS, BABARA M TR
Address9049 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4200/1
Sale Date09/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROSHANS, BABARA M TR $014200/10209/10/2025250004200
GROSHANS, BARBARA$011431/ 04/03/2014140001431
RIXEYVILLE GROSHANS REVOCABLE TRUST$275,00016627/0 10/11/20016627
BURKE, WILLIAM A ET UX$75,0000446/142 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $484,907
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.81
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,288 0
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
DCKDeck 496 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
GARGarage 750 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 390 0
   6,130 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2024$362,500$90,100$452,600
2024$362,500$90,100$452,600
2024$350,400$90,100$440,500
2024$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2025$384,600$115,600$500,200
2024$362,500$90,100$452,600
2024$362,500$90,100$452,600
2024$350,400$90,100$440,500
2024$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$374,600$90,100$464,700
2023$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2022$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2021$285,500$77,300$362,800
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2020$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$263,200$67,400$330,600
2019$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2018$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600
2017$247,000$64,600$311,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ D / Location : 9049 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps