6319 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6319 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ L /
Acct#
347
Owner
SMITH, GRANVILLE H ET UX
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH; PF 5/118
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.1717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, GRANVILLE H ET UX
Address6319 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2203
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0693/1
Sale Date02/22/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, GRANVILLE H ET UX$040693/10202/22/2023230000693
SMITH, GRANVILLE H ET UX$00446/426 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $255,251
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 1,068 0
CPTCarport 336 0
PTOPatio 126 0
   2,598 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$17,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,400$127,100$313,500
2023$186,400$127,100$313,500
2023$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2025$199,600$164,500$364,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2024$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,900$127,200$314,100
2023$186,400$127,100$313,500
2023$186,400$127,100$313,500
2023$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2022$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2021$139,800$127,100$266,900
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2020$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$129,500$115,500$245,000
2019$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2018$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200
2017$107,000$112,200$219,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ L / Location : 6319 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps