9077 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9077 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
3511
Owner
BALBUENA, FRANCISCO
Total Market Value
$722,600
Appraisal
$722,600
PID
3310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PLAT DB 446/144
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9075 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBALBUENA, FRANCISCO
Address9077 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3311
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2847/0
Sale Date03/29/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALBUENA, FRANCISCO$389,00012847/0 03/29/20072847
SINGLETON, MARION E$389,00012847/0 03/29/20072847
DUFF, JIMMIE RAY JR ET ALS$017109/0 06/30/20037109
DUFF, JIMMIE R JR$40,00015012/0 06/20/20025012
BURKE, WILLIAM A ET UX$00446/142 11/13/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $444,378
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2300
Fin Basement Area1189
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
BSMBasement 2,300 0
OPROpen Porch 375 0
   4,975 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER150.00 UNITS$150,0001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2017$399,000$107,200$506,200
2017$249,000$107,200$356,200
2017$249,000$107,200$356,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2025$555,500$167,100$722,600
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2024$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2023$542,000$137,100$679,100
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2022$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2021$453,100$122,100$575,200
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2020$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$423,200$110,500$533,700
2019$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2018$399,000$107,200$506,200
2017$399,000$107,200$506,200
2017$249,000$107,200$356,200
2017$249,000$107,200$356,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 4/ A / Location : 9077 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps