305 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ C 16/ /
Acct#
3512
Owner
RANI PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$360,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
3311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LT16 BLKC SEC3 FARMINGTON HGTS 11,085 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANI PROPERTIES LLC
Address305 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3602/1
Sale Date08/30/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANI PROPERTIES LLC $013602/10808/30/2023230003602
BALDWIN, KAVITA$0110788/11312/15/2021210010788
BALDWIN, KAVITA $340,00018998/10110/15/2021210008998
ANDERSON, KENDRA LEE$285,00011009/10102/02/2021210001009
VOLOCIUC, SERGHEI ET UX$175,00016838/10112/18/2017170006838
MURRAY, LEE ET UX$106,00017577/0 09/17/20027577
SHIPE, WALTER T$01137/0 09/17/2002137
SHIPE,JENNIFER B$110,5001704/81 11/30/19990
FREDERICK, PEGGY R$90,0000533/767 07/15/19940
EAMES, STEWART V & EVELYN$60,0000322/753 03/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $355,371
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1262
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,262 0
DCKDeck 479 0
OPROpen Porch 131 0
   3,134 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2022$281,500$66,400$347,900
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$170,200$50,800$221,000
2018$156,600$50,800$207,400
2018$153,700$50,800$204,500
2018$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2025$263,500$96,500$360,000
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2024$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2023$266,600$77,700$344,300
2022$281,500$66,400$347,900
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2022$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2021$216,300$66,400$282,700
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2020$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$165,800$50,800$216,600
2019$170,200$50,800$221,000
2018$156,600$50,800$207,400
2018$153,700$50,800$204,500
2018$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500
2017$153,700$50,800$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ C 16/ / Location : 305 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps