19340 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19340 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ A 4/ /
Acct#
3519
Owner
BOLEY, MARK H ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,300
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
3317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 NEAR WHITE SHOP ROLLING HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLEY, MARK H ET UX
Address19340 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8343
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4411/0
Sale Date07/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLEY, MARK H ET UX$189,90014411/0 07/27/20124411
EARLES, LAURA EVALINA ET AL$01216/0 06/08/2011216
EARLES, THOMAS T$00388/375 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $351,677
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1002
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
BSMBasement 1,002 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   3,734 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2025$257,700$134,600$392,300
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2024$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$250,600$103,300$353,900
2023$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2022$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2021$190,200$103,300$293,500
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2020$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$166,100$100,900$267,000
2019$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2018$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200
2017$157,200$96,000$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ A 4/ / Location : 19340 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps