5305 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5305 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
348
Owner
CALL, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$579,400
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
332
Building Count
3
Legal Description
NEAR BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5305 HOOVER RD RD REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCALL, PATRICIA
Address5305 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0185/
Sale Date08/28/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALL, PATRICIA $010185/ 0308/28/2014140000185
CALL, DANNY THOMAS ET UX$100,000112391/0 11/20/200612391
BACKE, CLAUDETTE L$01380/309 09/15/20020
BACKE, CARRIE F LER$00380/309 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $297,846
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,264 1,512
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $56,440
Building Percent Good: 19
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 320 320
DCKDeck 100 0
   420 320
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $195,800
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 912 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,904 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2021$252,200$167,800$420,000
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2025$361,800$217,600$579,400
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2024$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$348,800$167,800$516,600
2023$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2022$252,200$167,800$420,000
2021$252,200$167,800$420,000
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2021$76,600$157,800$234,400
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2020$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$70,900$140,400$211,300
2019$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2018$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300
2017$58,800$135,500$194,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 23/ A / Location : 5305 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps