14252 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14252 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN
Parcel ID
21/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
3522
Owner
TABLER, DANIEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,400
Appraisal
$571,400
PID
3320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABLER, DANIEL S ET UX
Address14252 RIXEYVILLE HGTS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7195/0
Sale Date09/04/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TABLER, DANIEL S ET UX$310,00017195/0 09/04/20027195
GROVES, GEORGE E ET UX$165,0000449/769 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $379,442
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1644
Fin Basement Area822
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
BSMBasement 1,644 0
DCKDeck 346 0
GARGarage 660 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   4,645 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$12,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$15,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400
2025$353,900$214,600$568,500
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$329,700$164,500$494,200
2023$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400
2025$356,800$214,600$571,400
2025$353,900$214,600$568,500
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2024$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$331,500$164,500$496,000
2023$329,700$164,500$494,200
2023$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2022$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2021$258,300$146,200$404,500
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2020$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$233,800$132,000$365,800
2019$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2018$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600
2017$205,600$128,000$333,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 14252 RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps