1718 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1718 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 3/ B /
Acct#
3524
Owner
EARLY, RICHARD C TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$305,300
Appraisal
$305,300
PID
3321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLY, RICHARD C TR ET AL
Address1718 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 966/
Sale Date03/07/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EARLY, RICHARD C TR ET AL$01966/ 0003/07/2014140000966
EARLY, RICHARD C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $303,128
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
FUSFinished Upper Story 511 511
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   1,970 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C1040.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL700.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2020$149,600$42,200$191,800
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2025$228,400$76,900$305,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2024$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$216,500$57,800$274,300
2023$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2022$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2021$167,600$53,000$220,600
2020$149,600$42,200$191,800
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2020$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$138,300$42,200$180,500
2019$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2018$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600
2017$118,900$37,700$156,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 3/ B / Location : 1718 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps