15166 BEVERLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15166 BEVERLY CT
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
3525
Owner
MCNEMAR, JACOB ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,300
Appraisal
$398,300
PID
3322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEMAR, JACOB ANDREW ET UX
Address15166 BEVERLY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5988/0
Sale Date11/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNEMAR, JACOB ANDREW ET UX$015988/0 11/12/20105988
CAPERTON, RENEE A ET AL$011750/0 04/06/20101750
CAPERTON, RENEE A$180,00011748/0 04/06/20101748
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$122,89315138/0 08/26/20095138
COOLE, JASON$352,00019444/0 08/31/20069444
DEPNER, ROBERT G. ET UX$118,5000391/458 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $335,616
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 676 0
GARGarage 638 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   3,038 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2025$279,200$119,100$398,300
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2024$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$264,300$94,100$358,400
2023$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2022$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2021$208,600$84,100$292,700
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2020$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$182,400$74,100$256,500
2019$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2018$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600
2017$157,500$74,100$231,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 30/ / Location : 15166 BEVERLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps