9210 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9210 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
49/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
3526
Owner
JENKINS, MARSHALL E
Total Market Value
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
3323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM ESTATES LOT 1 PLAT 2/177
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARSHALL E
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 540/534
Sale Date10/13/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARSHALL E$27,5000540/534 10/13/19940
C D PARTNERSHIP$00420/710 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $312,012
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1434
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,434 0
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   3,202 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2025$274,600$119,300$393,900
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2024$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$268,100$84,300$352,400
2023$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2022$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2021$202,100$79,300$281,400
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2018$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400
2017$155,000$64,400$219,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 9210 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps