1171 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1171 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
3527
Owner
GAYLE, SUSAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$883,500
Appraisal
$883,500
PID
3324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
12.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,100$299,400$883,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,100$299,400$883,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYLE, SUSAN TR ET AL
Address311 FIREHOUSE LN LN

LONG BOAT KEY, FL 34228-1172
Sale Price$875,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4138/1
Sale Date09/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYLE, SUSAN TR ET AL $875,00014138/10109/16/2024240004138
CAVALIER, MICHAEL ET UX $848,00015073/10106/01/2021210005073
BARRY, PAUL F ET UX$249,9001698/514 09/30/19990
GLENN, JOSEPH B ET UX$00355/406 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,591
Replacement Cost: $572,655
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1406
Fin Basement Area350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,077 1,077
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,406 0
CRLCrawl Space 100 0
DCKDeck 426 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 446 0
   5,510 2,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2520.00 UNITS$20,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1496.00 UNITS$13,8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1216.00 UNITS$11,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2024$528,300$299,400$827,700
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2022$441,300$255,000$696,300
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$272,700$162,000$434,700
2021$272,700$162,000$434,700
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2025$575,400$299,400$874,800
2024$528,300$299,400$827,700
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2024$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2023$441,300$255,000$696,300
2022$441,300$255,000$696,300
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2022$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$343,500$217,500$561,000
2021$272,700$162,000$434,700
2021$272,700$162,000$434,700
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2020$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$251,100$148,700$399,800
2019$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2018$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600
2017$238,600$147,000$385,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 1171 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps