22142 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22142 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 38/ /
Acct#
3531
Owner
LILLARD, GEORGE R ET UX
Assessed Value
$255,800
Appraisal
$316,700
PID
3328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700$94,000$255,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, GEORGE R ET UX
Address22142 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1811
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7057/1
Sale Date12/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, GEORGE R ET UX $199,00027057/10112/27/2019190007057
GRIFFITH, DANIEL T ADM$020021/10301/30/2019190000021
BOOTH, ROSE EVA$90,0000543/464 11/22/19940
EBERMAN, FREDERICK R ET ALS$000/0 11/22/19940
EBERMAN, WALTER M & BLANCHE T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $292,355
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 656 656
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 370 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   2,690 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$154,900
Clean & Green Value$94,000
Clean & Green Acres7.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000
2019$98,800$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200

Assessment
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700$94,000$255,800
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700$94,000$255,800
2025$161,800$154,900$316,700$94,000$255,800
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2024$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2023$151,900$122,200$274,100$69,100$221,000
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2022$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2021$113,900$112,200$226,100$58,000$171,900
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000$48,100$152,700
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000$48,100$152,700
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000$48,100$152,700
2020$104,600$102,400$207,000$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000$102,400$207,000
2019$104,600$102,400$207,000$102,400$207,000
2019$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2018$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200
2017$98,800$102,400$201,200$102,400$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 38/ / Location : 22142 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps