109 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 15/ 18/ /
Acct#
349
Owner
BACHE, SHIRLEY F
Total Market Value
$265,800
Appraisal
$265,800
PID
333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET VIEW SUB LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, SHIRLEY F
Address109 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5930/1
Sale Date10/18/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, SHIRLEY F$015930/11310/18/2022220005930
BACHE, DONALD L ET UX$01171/4120107/12/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $254,255
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
GARGarage 371 0
PTBBrick Patio 60 0
   1,643 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0338
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2025$170,400$95,400$265,800
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2024$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$164,200$65,000$229,200
2023$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2022$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2021$119,600$65,000$184,600
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2020$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$113,200$44,200$157,400
2019$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2018$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600
2017$96,400$44,200$140,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 15/ 18/ / Location : 109 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps