19142 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19142 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
3535
Owner
FOX, KERI L ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,900
Appraisal
$395,900
PID
3332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP SEC 2 LOT 11 SPRINGWD SUB ETC
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, KERI L ET AL
Address19142 SYCAMORE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8070
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3062/1
Sale Date07/17/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, KERI L ET AL$013062/11307/17/2024240003062
FOX, KERI L ET AL$012463/11006/11/2024240002463
FOX, KERI L ET AL$295,00015701/0 06/29/2007070005701
ECKENRODE, CHARLES II TR$017825/0 07/18/2003030007825
ECKENRODE, CHARLES A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,229
Replacement Cost: $381,475
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1301
Fin Basement Area260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,301 1,301
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,301 0
PTOPatio 228 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,938 2,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$274,800$80,000$354,800
2023$274,800$80,000$354,800
2023$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2025$290,900$105,000$395,900
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2024$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$277,600$80,000$357,600
2023$274,800$80,000$354,800
2023$274,800$80,000$354,800
2023$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2022$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2021$208,800$80,000$288,800
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2020$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$192,600$68,400$261,000
2019$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2018$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100
2017$174,000$65,100$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 2/ 2/ / Location : 19142 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps