97 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ / 47/ /
Acct#
3537
Owner
WALKER, JASON ALEXANDER ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,200
Appraisal
$410,200
PID
3334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, JASON ALEXANDER ET UX
Address97 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1507
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2368/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, JASON ALEXANDER ET UX $315,00012368/10104/04/2022220002368
WALKER, PHILIP A ET AL TR $012242/10204/30/2018180002242
WALKER, PHILIP A ET UX$017756/0 12/02/20137756
TRUST OF PAMELA H EDDINS$0177/0 05/13/200577
EDDINS, PAMELA H$00438/250 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,379
Replacement Cost: $474,830
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2379
Fin Basement Area1927
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,379 2,379
CPTCarport 300 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,715 2,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0338
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$6,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2022$293,800$70,100$363,900
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$207,000$50,600$257,600
2018$207,000$50,600$257,600
2018$205,200$50,600$255,800
2018$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2025$308,100$102,100$410,200
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2024$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2023$293,800$70,100$363,900
2022$293,800$70,100$363,900
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2022$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2021$232,100$70,100$302,200
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2020$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$213,200$50,600$263,800
2019$207,000$50,600$257,600
2018$207,000$50,600$257,600
2018$205,200$50,600$255,800
2018$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800
2017$205,200$50,600$255,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 47/ / Location : 97 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps