JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 40/ /
Acct#
3539
Owner
WOLLAM, ROBERT C
Assessed Value
$21,700
Appraisal
$167,400
PID
3336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PF 1/155; PF 4/729
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.0019
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400$3,300$21,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLLAM, ROBERT C
Address5167 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2227
Sale Price$162,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0426/274
Sale Date11/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLLAM, ROBERT C$162,50000426/274 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$149,000
Clean & Green Value$3,300
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY448.00 UNITS$8,1001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1232.00 UNITS$4,9001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400
2023$18,400$109,000$127,400
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400
2021$18,400$109,000$127,400
2021$18,400$109,000$127,400
2021$18,400$104,000$122,400
2021$18,400$104,000$122,400
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400
2020$19,500$89,000$108,500
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000
2019$111,000$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500
2017$111,000$102,500$213,500
2017$127,500$102,500$230,000
2017$127,500$102,500$230,000

Assessment
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400$3,300$21,700
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400$3,300$21,700
2025$18,400$149,000$167,400$3,300$21,700
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2024$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2023$18,400$134,000$152,400$3,900$22,300
2023$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2022$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2021$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2021$18,400$109,000$127,400$3,300$21,700
2021$18,400$104,000$122,400$72,600$91,000
2021$18,400$104,000$122,400$72,600$91,000
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400$67,300$85,700
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400$67,300$85,700
2020$18,400$89,000$107,400$67,300$85,700
2020$19,500$89,000$108,500$89,000$108,500
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000$102,500$215,000
2019$112,500$102,500$215,000$102,500$215,000
2019$111,000$102,500$213,500$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500$102,500$213,500
2018$111,000$102,500$213,500$102,500$213,500
2017$111,000$102,500$213,500$102,500$213,500
2017$127,500$102,500$230,000$102,500$230,000
2017$127,500$102,500$230,000$102,500$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 40/ / Location : JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps