13308 WILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13308 WILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
3541
Owner
WIERCINSKI, SCOTT ET ALS
Total Market Value
$678,800
Appraisal
$678,800
PID
3338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL E 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,700$196,100$678,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,700$196,100$678,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIERCINSKI, SCOTT ET ALS
Address9411 ZEBEDEE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5421
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2089/1
Sale Date05/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIERCINSKI, SCOTT ET ALS$150,00012089/10105/21/2024240002089
EDGAR, JOHN D TR ET AL$01194/0 01/09/2013194
EDGAR, JOHN D ET UX$21,0000293/338 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $487,581
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1918
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,963 1,963
FUSFinished Upper Story 557 557
BSMBasement 1,918 0
GARGarage 439 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   5,385 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,700$196,100$678,800
2025$243,500$196,100$439,600
2025$243,500$196,100$439,600
2024$139,100$180,900$320,000
2024$0$135,900$135,900
2024$0$77,900$77,900
2024$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,700$196,100$678,800
2025$243,500$196,100$439,600
2025$243,500$196,100$439,600
2024$139,100$180,900$320,000
2024$0$135,900$135,900
2024$0$77,900$77,900
2024$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2023$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2022$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2021$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2020$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2019$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ C / Location : 13308 WILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps