3277 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3277 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ F /
Acct#
3542
Owner
PANKOW, CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$375,700
Appraisal
$375,700
PID
3339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9-3R PLAT DB 374/389
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANKOW, CHRISTINE
Address3277 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1731
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1456/1
Sale Date04/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PANKOW, CHRISTINE $245,00011456/10104/01/2019190001456
DAVIS, BROOKS &$215,00011641/1 04/02/2015150001641
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL J &$6,6000375/121 10/19/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $297,310
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,858 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2025$255,700$120,000$375,700
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2024$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$246,400$105,000$351,400
2023$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2022$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2021$183,100$80,000$263,100
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2020$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$182,500$66,700$249,200
2019$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2018$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400
2017$148,400$65,000$213,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ F / Location : 3277 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps