530 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
530 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
3546
Owner
CALABRESE, FRANCESCO
Total Market Value
$307,300
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
3343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 16 SECT A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE, FRANCESCO
Address530 MIMOSA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3912
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0749/1
Sale Date02/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALABRESE, FRANCESCO$220,00010749/10102/04/2020200000749
LAMBERT, CARL E ET UX$100,0000495/7 03/04/19930
HEMISH, MICHAEL G & MARY B$79,0000365/772 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost: $300,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,493 1,493
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 59 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,216 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2025$210,400$96,900$307,300
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2024$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$201,800$78,000$279,800
2023$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2022$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2021$149,300$66,700$216,000
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2020$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$140,500$51,200$191,700
2019$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2018$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100
2017$124,900$51,200$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 16/ / Location : 530 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps