10514 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10514 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
3548
Owner
WINCE, STEVEN M
Total Market Value
$294,400
Appraisal
$294,400
PID
3345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TOLIVER STORE RT 729 THEN RT 629 ETC.
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINCE, STEVEN M
Address10514 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2652
Sale Price$139,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6474/0
Sale Date09/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINCE, STEVEN M$139,90016474/0 09/24/20136474
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$65,00011932/0 03/19/20131932
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$201,4121209/0 01/09/2013209
NICHOLS, KEVIN H$0113369/0 10/25/200513369
NICHOLS, KEVIN H ET AL$69,9000386/657 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,188
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2025$179,400$115,000$294,400
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2024$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$171,900$85,000$256,900
2023$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2022$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2021$124,100$70,000$194,100
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2020$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$113,100$58,400$171,500
2019$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2018$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500
2017$89,400$55,100$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 10514 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps