19492 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19492 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
3549
Owner
SULLIVAN, ALAN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
3346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST LOT 6 SEC III PLAT DB 542/587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, ALAN F ET UX
Address19492 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$108,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 559/549
Sale Date08/04/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, ALAN F ET UX$108,0001559/549 08/04/19950
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$23,0000542/585 11/10/19940
EDWARDS, BARRY E$00455/559 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $366,068
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SUNSunroom 240 240
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CPTCarport 672 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,732 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2025$322,600$103,800$426,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2024$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$306,600$78,800$385,400
2023$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2022$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2021$238,200$78,800$317,000
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2020$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$218,900$67,200$286,100
2019$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2018$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400
2017$189,500$63,900$253,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 19492 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps