19484 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19484 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
3550
Owner
HEDRICK, THOMAS W
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
3347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST LOT 7 SEC III
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDRICK, THOMAS W
Address1016 CHARLTON PL

HERNDON, VA 20170-3203
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6404/0
Sale Date10/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDRICK, THOMAS W$142,00016404/0 10/29/20096404
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$122,37611112/0 02/27/20091112
EDWARDS, BARRY E ET UX$015529/0 05/18/20065529
EDWARDS, BARRY E ET AL$019697/0 08/27/20039697
EDWARDS, BARRY E$00455/559 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $289,845
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,348 0
DCKDeck 204 0
OPROpen Porch 504 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,668 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2025$241,100$105,300$346,400
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2024$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$230,400$80,300$310,700
2023$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2022$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2021$174,500$80,300$254,800
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2020$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$157,700$68,700$226,400
2019$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2018$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700
2017$130,300$65,400$195,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 7/ / Location : 19484 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps