19209 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19209 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 74/ /
Acct#
3553
Owner
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$353,600
Appraisal
$353,600
PID
3350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.6880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, DOUGLAS K EXE ET ALS
Address17075 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7940
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 0221/1
Sale Date12/04/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K EXE ET ALS $050221/10312/04/2025250000221
EDWARDS, LILLIAN MARIE $020220/11712/04/2025250000220
EDWARDS, CLYDE LEWIS ET UX$023653/10208/20/2024240003653
EDWARDS, CLYDE LEWIS ET UX$000/0 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,193
Replacement Cost: $376,218
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,193 2,193
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 291 0
OPROpen Porch 349 0
   3,449 2,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2024$239,100$74,100$313,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$139,900$53,200$193,100
2018$139,900$53,200$193,100
2018$124,900$53,200$178,100
2018$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2025$252,800$100,800$353,600
2024$239,100$74,100$313,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2024$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$239,100$69,100$308,200
2023$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2022$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2021$177,400$69,100$246,500
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2020$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$155,900$56,400$212,300
2019$139,900$53,200$193,100
2018$139,900$53,200$193,100
2018$124,900$53,200$178,100
2018$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100
2017$124,900$53,200$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 74/ / Location : 19209 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps