19440 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19440 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
3555
Owner
PAINTER, DOUGLAS S ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$384,800
Appraisal
$384,800
PID
3352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST-L 8 S II LG PLAT BK 3/29
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER, DOUGLAS S ET AL TR
Address19440 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4113/0
Sale Date07/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAINTER, DOUGLAS S ET AL TR$014113/0 07/13/20124113
PAINTER, DOUGLAS S ET UX$85,90000377/752 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $288,878
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   3,064 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2025$274,800$110,000$384,800
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2024$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$264,300$85,000$349,300
2023$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2022$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2021$205,900$85,000$290,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2020$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$190,500$73,400$263,900
2019$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2018$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700
2017$159,600$70,100$229,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 8/ / Location : 19440 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps