19424 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19424 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
3556
Owner
KRUEGER, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
3353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST-L 9 S II LG PLAT BK 3/29
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUEGER, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address19424 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4614/0
Sale Date05/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUEGER, TIMOTHY ET UX$014614/0 05/10/20044614
KRUEGER, TIMOTHY ET UX$011868/0 03/08/20021868
KRUEGER, TIMOTHY & LYNETTE M T$85,0000376/468 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $277,150
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,716 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD275.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B275.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN600.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2025$247,200$106,700$353,900
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2024$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$237,900$81,700$319,600
2023$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2022$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2021$179,500$81,700$261,200
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2020$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$165,900$70,100$236,000
2019$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2018$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900
2017$135,100$66,800$201,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 19424 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps