26172 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26172 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 34/ /
Acct#
3560
Owner
YARBOROUGH, ERNEST R
Total Market Value
$508,800
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
3357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A-3 PLAT CAB 1/257
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYARBOROUGH, ERNEST R
Address26172 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1811
Sale Price$156,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 151/0
Sale Date01/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YARBOROUGH, ERNEST R$156,2001151/0 01/07/2013151
MASSEY, HAROLD LEE ET UX$165,50016465/0 10/05/20016465
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$30,00014445/0 07/19/20014445
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$48,0000483/791 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $388,676
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 1,518 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,656 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
CKCCHICKEN COOP004.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2025$351,600$157,200$508,800
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2024$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$334,600$116,400$451,000
2023$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2022$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2021$261,600$106,400$368,000
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2020$222,100$96,600$318,700
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$213,300$96,600$309,900
2019$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2018$191,600$96,600$288,200
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800
2017$166,200$96,600$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 34/ / Location : 26172 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps