14011 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14011 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
3561
Owner
ELAM, MICHAEL T TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$201,800
Appraisal
$201,800
PID
3358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELAM, MICHAEL T TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 444
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0444
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5946/0
Sale Date08/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELAM, MICHAEL T TR ET AL$015946/0 08/30/20135946
ELAM, MICHAEL T ET UX$45,00015912/0 09/28/20125912
ELAM, WALTER T JR$01716/373 04/21/20000
EDWARDS, JAMES C & ANNIE PEARL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $157,203
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 232 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   1,092 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2025$106,300$95,500$201,800
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2024$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$103,200$70,500$173,700
2023$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2022$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2021$77,600$60,500$138,100
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2020$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$67,300$50,700$118,000
2019$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2018$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900
2017$62,200$50,700$112,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 13/ A / Location : 14011 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps