10055 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10055 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 88/ B /
Acct#
3564
Owner
EDWARDS, BRANDON LEE
Total Market Value
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
3361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE PLAT CAB 3/113
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, BRANDON LEE
Address10055 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7126
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2177/1
Sale Date05/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, BRANDON LEE $022177/10205/15/2025250002177
EDWARDS, JESSE H ET UX$43,00000358/204 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $315,283
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,104 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
   2,560 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$8,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4482.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2021$181,200$140,100$321,300
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2017$127,900$125,100$253,000
2017$125,800$125,100$250,900
2017$125,800$125,100$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2025$249,900$193,000$442,900
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2024$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$239,900$165,100$405,000
2023$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2022$181,200$140,100$321,300
2021$181,200$140,100$321,300
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2021$167,600$140,100$307,700
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2020$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$156,000$125,100$281,100
2019$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2018$127,900$125,100$253,000
2017$127,900$125,100$253,000
2017$125,800$125,100$250,900
2017$125,800$125,100$250,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 88/ B / Location : 10055 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps