15453 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15453 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 42/ E /
Acct#
3568
Owner
DONAHOO, TANNER G ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,400
Appraisal
$402,400
PID
3365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWNS STORE LOT A-2 PLAT DB 424/455
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHOO, TANNER G ET AL
Address15453 WHIPPOORWILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7272
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6238/1
Sale Date12/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONAHOO, TANNER G ET AL $408,00016238/10112/19/2025250006238
MARTINEZ, AMANDA L $010120/10306/18/2025250000120
EDWARDS, DOROTHY C$017625/11308/27/2021210007625
EDWARDS, DOROTHY C$01142/0 04/05/2011142
EDWARDS, VINCENT A ET UX$00259/480 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $331,668
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 56 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,728 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$1,1001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2023$263,000$94,500$357,500
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2020$174,700$77,900$252,600
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2025$272,900$129,500$402,400
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2024$263,000$94,500$357,500
2023$263,000$94,500$357,500
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$250,100$94,500$344,600
2023$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2022$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2021$189,800$89,500$279,300
2020$174,700$77,900$252,600
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2020$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$158,400$77,900$236,300
2019$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2018$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100
2017$140,500$74,600$215,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 42/ E / Location : 15453 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps