13931 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13931 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
3570
Owner
KENNEDY, CHRISTOPHER LAMONTE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
3367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, CHRISTOPHER LAMONTE ET ALS
Address13931 RIDGELEA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5354
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1177/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, CHRISTOPHER LAMONTE ET ALS $011177/10603/20/2025250001177
JOHNSON, KIM COOPER EXE $010033/10302/18/2022220000033
KENNEDY, GERALDINE$01685/125 10/16/20130
KENNEDY, GERALD E ET UX$154,0001685/125 05/28/19990
EDWARDS, WILLIAM J JR ET UX$72,0000335/126 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $319,040
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
   3,653 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2025$264,800$118,600$383,400
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2024$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$252,700$93,600$346,300
2023$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2022$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2021$192,600$83,600$276,200
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2020$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$174,800$73,600$248,400
2019$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2018$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600
2017$146,000$73,600$219,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 33/ / Location : 13931 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps