9128 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9128 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
3572
Owner
EGGBORN, HUGH J ET UX
Assessed Value
$521,700
Appraisal
$564,900
PID
3369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900$118,400$521,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORN, HUGH J ET UX
Address9128 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$6,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0304/142
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORN, HUGH J ET UX$6,50000304/142 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,027
Replacement Cost: $485,932
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.96
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,603 1,603
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   5,391 3,027

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$161,600
Clean & Green Value$118,400
Clean & Green Acres5.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200
2022$281,300$111,100$392,400
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300
2019$215,100$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300

Assessment
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900$118,400$521,700
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900$118,400$521,700
2025$403,300$161,600$564,900$118,400$521,700
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2024$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2023$384,100$126,100$510,200$88,800$472,900
2022$281,300$111,100$392,400$73,400$354,700
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100$73,400$316,400
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2022$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2021$243,000$111,100$354,100$53,600$296,600
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300$53,000$283,800
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300$53,000$283,800
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300$53,000$283,800
2020$230,800$99,500$330,300$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300$99,500$330,300
2019$230,800$99,500$330,300$99,500$330,300
2019$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2018$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300
2017$215,100$96,200$311,300$96,200$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 88/ A / Location : 9128 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps