9063 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9063 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 88/ /
Acct#
3575
Owner
EGGBORN, WILLIAM PHILIP ET ALS
Assessed Value
$335,700
Appraisal
$1,093,700
PID
3372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PLAT CAB 6/306 PARCEL G
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
154.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700$201,700$335,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORN, WILLIAM PHILIP ET ALS
Address6494 ROBIN WAY
MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111-4452
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 706/669
Sale Date08/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORN, WILLIAM PHILIP ET ALS$00706/669 08/28/19980
EGGBORN, WILLIAM H III$000/0 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $406,382
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeMONITOR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1103
Fin Basement Area584
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,597 1,597
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,403 1,403
BSMBasement 1,103 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   4,351 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)154.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$959,700
Clean & Green Value$201,700
Clean & Green Acres153.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1200.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600
2023$132,700$791,500$924,200
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400
2019$91,800$746,200$838,000
2018$91,800$746,200$838,000
2018$92,000$746,200$838,200
2018$92,000$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200

Assessment
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700$201,700$335,700
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700$201,700$335,700
2025$134,000$959,700$1,093,700$201,700$335,700
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2024$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2023$132,700$852,900$985,600$178,500$311,200
2023$132,700$791,500$924,200$178,500$311,200
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2022$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2021$102,400$776,500$878,900$144,900$247,300
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400$125,900$222,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400$125,900$222,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400$125,900$222,400
2020$96,500$764,900$861,400$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400$764,900$861,400
2019$96,500$764,900$861,400$764,900$861,400
2019$91,800$746,200$838,000$746,200$838,000
2018$91,800$746,200$838,000$746,200$838,000
2018$92,000$746,200$838,200$746,200$838,200
2018$92,000$746,200$838,200$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200$746,200$838,200
2017$92,000$746,200$838,200$746,200$838,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 88/ / Location : 9063 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps