12369 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12369 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3578
Owner
GRAY, GARY SR
Total Market Value
$381,300
Appraisal
$381,300
PID
3375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, GARY SR
Address12369 CALVERT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5143
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0377/1
Sale Date01/23/2018
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, GARY SR$010377/10601/23/2018180000377
GRAY, GARY T ET UX$00526/131 01/01/19880
GRAY, GARY T$105,00000388/401 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $303,170
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
DCKDeck 290 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,082 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL816.00 UNITS$12,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2025$265,500$115,800$381,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2024$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$254,500$85,800$340,300
2023$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2022$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2021$189,000$70,800$259,800
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2020$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$180,200$59,200$239,400
2019$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2018$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500
2017$152,600$55,900$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 12369 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps