7032 SNAPPERS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7032 SNAPPERS TRL
Parcel ID
11/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
3579
Owner
HENLEY, PATRICIA J
Total Market Value
$925,000
Appraisal
$925,000
PID
3376
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GOURDVINE ON RT 615 RESIDUE - PLAT CAB 6/244
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7030 SNAPPERS TRL  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHENLEY, PATRICIA J
Address7032 SNAPPERS TRL
CASTLETON, VA 22716-1802
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0817/1
Sale Date02/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENLEY, PATRICIA J$475,00010817/10102/22/2019190000817
GOLD, ANDREW S ET UX$55,00012653/0 05/10/20012653
CUBBAGE, DONALD$00690/590 07/13/19990
CUBBAGE, DONALD$01690/590 07/13/19990
CUBBAGE, DONALD ET UX$40,0001670/396 01/19/19990
EIDE, TOR ET UX 474 14 2081$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,035
Replacement Cost: $383,664
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.41
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1443
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
BSMBasement 1,443 0
DCKDeck 90 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,486 2,035
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $274,195
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,696 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME832.00 UNITS$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$408,200$152,200$560,400
2019$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2025$622,600$302,400$925,000
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2024$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$609,400$192,100$801,500
2023$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2022$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2021$452,200$169,600$621,800
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2020$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$427,300$152,200$579,500
2019$408,200$152,200$560,400
2019$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2018$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700
2017$363,400$147,300$510,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 26/ A / Location : 7032 SNAPPERS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps