13219 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13219 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 97/ /
Acct#
3580
Owner
FARAMARZI, PATRIZIA ET VIR
Assessed Value
$533,000
Appraisal
$575,400
PID
3377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400$85,400$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARAMARZI, PATRIZIA ET VIR
Address13219 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7832
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 2321/0
Sale Date05/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARAMARZI, PATRIZIA ET VIR$002321/0 05/04/2010090002321
MANE FARM INC$20,00000365/482 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $433,060
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,184 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$127,800
Clean & Green Value$85,400
Clean & Green Acres22.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL312.00 UNITS$9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLDKDECK528.00 UNITS$3,2001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME1404.00 UNITS$22,5001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR234.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800
2024$440,300$109,900$550,200
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300
2021$293,100$121,000$414,100
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300
2019$284,700$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900

Assessment
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400$85,400$533,000
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400$85,400$533,000
2025$447,600$127,800$575,400$85,400$533,000
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800$76,600$513,500
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800$76,600$513,500
2024$436,900$109,900$546,800$76,600$513,500
2024$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2023$440,300$109,900$550,200$76,600$516,900
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300$64,500$360,800
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300$64,500$360,800
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300$64,500$360,800
2022$296,300$121,000$417,300$64,500$360,800
2021$293,100$121,000$414,100$64,500$357,600
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800$64,500$376,300
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800$64,500$376,300
2021$311,800$121,000$432,800$64,500$376,300
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300$53,700$361,800
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300$53,700$361,800
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300$53,700$361,800
2020$308,100$111,200$419,300$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300$111,200$419,300
2019$308,100$111,200$419,300$111,200$419,300
2019$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2018$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900
2017$284,700$111,200$395,900$111,200$395,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 97/ / Location : 13219 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps