16316 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16316 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 48/ C /
Acct#
3581
Owner
EISENMAN, JANE T
Total Market Value
$223,500
Appraisal
$223,500
PID
3378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENMAN, JANE T
Address16316 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1963
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0419/757
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EISENMAN, JANE T$000419/757 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $150,366
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 250 250
OVROverhang 50 50
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,180 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2025$103,500$120,000$223,500
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2024$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$101,900$105,000$206,900
2023$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2022$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2021$74,400$80,000$154,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2020$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$70,700$66,700$137,400
2019$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2018$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500
2017$66,500$65,000$131,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 48/ C / Location : 16316 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps