29253 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29253 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ J /
Acct#
3582
Owner
JOHNSON, KOREY HAMILTON ET AL
Total Market Value
$429,500
Appraisal
$429,500
PID
3379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/287; EASEMENT DED PER PF 4/207-208
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, KOREY HAMILTON ET AL
Address29253 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1837
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4370/1
Sale Date05/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, KOREY HAMILTON ET AL $325,00014370/10105/07/2021210004370
DELCID, JOSE EDGAR CRUZ$118,00012141/10104/10/2020200002141
FLUHARTY, ANDREW MASON$012653/0 03/26/20072653
FLUHARTY, ANDREW ET UX$146,00002243/0 03/10/20042243
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET AL$200,000312292/0 10/27/200312292
BECK, JOHN DAVID MCCUE ET UX$190,00038791/0 12/28/20018791
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$105,00016345/0 10/02/20016345
ELEY, MYRTLE M LER$010/0 08/11/19940
ELEY, CARL L$00254/83 09/04/19750
ELEY, JERRY WALKER ET AL$010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $353,782
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
CRLCrawl Space 675 0
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   2,576 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$95,400$55,000$150,400
2021$95,400$55,000$150,400
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2025$339,600$89,900$429,500
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2024$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$337,800$65,000$402,800
2023$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2022$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$247,100$55,000$302,100
2021$95,400$55,000$150,400
2021$95,400$55,000$150,400
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,700$45,100$135,800
2020$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$90,300$45,100$135,400
2019$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2018$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000
2017$84,900$45,100$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ J / Location : 29253 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps