29413 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29413 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ P /
Acct#
3583
Owner
HURLOCK, JAMES B JR
Total Market Value
$387,300
Appraisal
$387,300
PID
3380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT Z
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, JAMES B JR
Address29413 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1917
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 352/773
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, JAMES B JR$6,0000352/773 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $311,644
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
DCKDeck 496 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,508 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2019$179,600$71,100$250,700
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2025$271,400$115,900$387,300
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2024$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$258,500$90,900$349,400
2023$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2022$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2021$189,800$80,900$270,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2020$179,600$71,100$250,700
2019$179,600$71,100$250,700
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$176,900$71,100$248,000
2019$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2018$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200
2017$158,100$71,100$229,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ P / Location : 29413 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps