29352 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29352 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ H /
Acct#
3585
Owner
ELEY, JERRY WALKER &
Total Market Value
$349,800
Appraisal
$349,800
PID
3382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELEY, JERRY WALKER &
ELEY, VERNA SMITH
Address29352 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1904
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 230/224
Sale Date02/13/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELEY, JERRY WALKER &$01230/224 02/13/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $297,526
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area614
Fin Basement Area614
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
OVROverhang 135 135
BSMBasement 614 0
GARGarage 500 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   2,880 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$7,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2025$247,700$102,100$349,800
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2024$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$239,900$77,100$317,000
2023$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2022$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2021$190,700$67,100$257,800
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2020$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$167,900$57,300$225,200
2019$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2018$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000
2017$152,700$57,300$210,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ H / Location : 29352 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps