11284 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11284 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
3588
Owner
ALLGOOD, ALVIN THOMAS II
Total Market Value
$388,300
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
3385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA ELDORADO SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLGOOD, ALVIN THOMAS II
Address11284 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2605
Sale Price$407,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2233/1
Sale Date03/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLGOOD, ALVIN THOMAS II$407,00012233/10103/29/2022220002233
DEBORDE, RILEY J$265,00013209/10106/15/2018180003209
ELGIN, RAYMOND LEE TR$012682/0 06/01/20112682
ELGIN, RAYMOND LEE$013666/0 04/16/20043666
ELGIN, RAYMOND LEE$01579/514 05/08/19960
ELGIN, RAYMOND LEE$5,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $272,061
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 232 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,554 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2022$237,000$107,800$344,800
2022$175,300$92,800$268,100
2022$175,300$92,800$268,100
2022$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$134,600$81,200$215,800
2018$121,000$77,900$198,900
2018$114,700$77,900$192,600
2018$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2025$250,500$137,800$388,300
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2024$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2023$237,000$107,800$344,800
2022$237,000$107,800$344,800
2022$175,300$92,800$268,100
2022$175,300$92,800$268,100
2022$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2021$167,700$92,800$260,500
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2020$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$160,100$81,200$241,300
2019$134,600$81,200$215,800
2018$121,000$77,900$198,900
2018$114,700$77,900$192,600
2018$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600
2017$114,700$77,900$192,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 11284 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps