217 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
3590
Owner
ELKINS, BILLY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,000
Appraisal
$258,000
PID
3387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 40
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKINS, BILLY J ET UX
Address217 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKINS, BILLY J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $219,298
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
   2,196 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2023$151,200$71,200$222,400
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2025$153,900$104,100$258,000
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2024$151,200$71,200$222,400
2023$151,200$71,200$222,400
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2023$151,100$71,200$222,300
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2022$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2021$113,000$57,000$170,000
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2020$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$103,800$52,300$156,100
2019$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2018$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300
2017$89,500$40,800$130,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 40/ / Location : 217 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps