11502 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11502 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ /
Acct#
3591
Owner
GOULDMAN, WALKER LEE
Total Market Value
$443,200
Appraisal
$443,200
PID
3388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD ROTHERWOOD FOX HILL EST L18A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULDMAN, WALKER LEE
Address11502 FOX HILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8305
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4750/1
Sale Date08/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOULDMAN, WALKER LEE$300,00014750/10108/19/2016160004750
LUCAS, LARRY C &$162,0000506/621 08/09/19930
WILSON, R VANCE ET UX$159,0000413/644 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $373,880
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,188 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2025$330,000$113,200$443,200
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2024$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$308,800$83,700$392,500
2023$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2022$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2021$241,100$83,700$324,800
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2020$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$218,300$70,200$288,500
2019$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2018$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100
2017$207,900$70,200$278,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ / Location : 11502 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps