12566 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12566 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 65/ A /
Acct#
3593
Owner
QUAINTANCE FAMILY LLC
Assessed Value
$181,600
Appraisal
$386,000
PID
3390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000$120,600$181,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAINTANCE FAMILY LLC
AddressPO BOX 1565
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6565
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 546/78
Sale Date12/30/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUAINTANCE FAMILY LLC$00546/78 12/30/19940
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR ET ALS$155,0000519/473 01/03/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $196,924
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1653
Fin Basement Area338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,135 2,135
BSMBasement 1,653 0
OPROpen Porch 427 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   4,575 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$325,000
Clean & Green Value$120,600
Clean & Green Acres29.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700
2023$67,200$246,900$314,100
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000
2019$48,200$217,300$265,500
2018$48,200$217,300$265,500
2018$47,400$217,300$264,700
2018$47,400$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700

Assessment
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000$120,600$181,600
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000$120,600$181,600
2025$61,000$325,000$386,000$120,600$181,600
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2024$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2023$67,200$270,500$337,700$99,200$166,400
2023$67,200$246,900$314,100$99,200$166,400
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2022$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2021$51,400$246,900$298,300$95,400$146,800
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000$80,200$128,600
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000$80,200$128,600
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000$80,200$128,600
2020$48,400$220,600$269,000$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000$220,600$269,000
2019$48,400$220,600$269,000$220,600$269,000
2019$48,200$217,300$265,500$217,300$265,500
2018$48,200$217,300$265,500$217,300$265,500
2018$47,400$217,300$264,700$217,300$264,700
2018$47,400$217,300$264,700$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700$217,300$264,700
2017$47,400$217,300$264,700$217,300$264,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 65/ A / Location : 12566 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps