9006 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9006 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 3/ /
Acct#
3595
Owner
GALLAGHER, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$245,100
Appraisal
$245,100
PID
3392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER, THOMAS ET UX
Address9006 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3328
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7228/0
Sale Date11/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLAGHER, THOMAS ET UX$135,00017228/0 11/05/20017228
ELLETT, ALLEN F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $260,848
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ASBESTOS
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 81 0
   2,308 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD400.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$71,200$77,500$148,700
2019$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2025$98,500$146,600$245,100
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2024$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$101,700$110,000$211,700
2023$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2022$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2021$75,600$91,700$167,300
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2020$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$73,100$77,500$150,600
2019$71,200$77,500$148,700
2019$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2018$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800
2017$70,300$73,500$143,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 3/ / Location : 9006 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps