5442 ELLETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5442 ELLETT LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 41/ /
Acct#
3596
Owner
COOKSEY, PAUL H ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,098,300
Appraisal
$1,187,500
PID
3393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMAN HOLLOW PF 2/457 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.3970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500$127,700$1,098,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKSEY, PAUL H ET AL
Address5442 ELLETT LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2300
Sale Price$1,100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5756/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOKSEY, PAUL H ET AL $1,100,00015756/10111/25/2025250005756
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$060991/10203/13/2024240000991
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$370,0001706/169 12/22/19990
ELLETT, ESTELLE ESTATE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,692
Replacement Cost: $1,049,519
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$965,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2926
Fin Basement Area2246
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,926 2,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,766 1,766
BSMBasement 2,926 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 1,277 0
   9,311 4,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.40
Frontage
Depth
Land$216,900
Clean & Green Value$127,700
Clean & Green Acres11.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500
2024$760,600$184,800$945,400
2024$619,500$184,800$804,300
2024$619,500$184,800$804,300
2024$632,300$336,300$968,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600
2023$632,300$309,100$941,400
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900
2019$421,400$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500

Assessment
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500$127,700$1,098,300
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500$127,700$1,098,300
2025$970,600$216,900$1,187,500$127,700$1,098,300
2024$760,600$184,800$945,400$113,400$874,000
2024$619,500$184,800$804,300$113,400$732,900
2024$619,500$184,800$804,300$113,400$732,900
2024$632,300$336,300$968,600$130,300$762,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600$130,300$762,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600$130,300$762,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600$130,300$762,600
2023$632,300$336,300$968,600$130,300$762,600
2023$632,300$309,100$941,400$130,300$762,600
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2022$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2021$484,500$284,100$768,600$100,900$585,400
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900$85,100$529,200
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900$85,100$529,200
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900$85,100$529,200
2020$444,100$253,800$697,900$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900$253,800$697,900
2019$444,100$253,800$697,900$253,800$697,900
2019$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2018$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500
2017$421,400$252,100$673,500$252,100$673,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 41/ / Location : 5442 ELLETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps