404 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
41/ / 34/ /
Acct#
3598
Owner
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C
Total Market Value
$102,000
Appraisal
$102,000
PID
3395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE PF 2/662
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCHELOE, JOSEPH C
Address18039 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6900
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4345/0
Sale Date08/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$400,00034345/0 08/31/20114345
JCK LAND & INVESTMENTS LLC$028081/0 09/27/20078081
KINCHELOE J CARL III$048080/0 09/27/20078080
FREDERICK, WILLIAM J$265,00027594/0 09/07/20077594
ELLINGTON, LOCIA E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $100,734
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 512 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,536 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$39,600$26,000$65,600
2019$36,800$24,500$61,300
2018$36,800$24,500$61,300
2018$36,500$24,500$61,000
2018$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2025$52,400$49,600$102,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2024$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$49,700$38,300$88,000
2023$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2022$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2021$37,900$35,500$73,400
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2020$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$33,200$26,000$59,200
2019$39,600$26,000$65,600
2019$36,800$24,500$61,300
2018$36,800$24,500$61,300
2018$36,500$24,500$61,000
2018$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000
2017$36,500$24,500$61,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 34/ / Location : 404 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps