20508 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20508 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
3599
Owner
SACRA, LORETTA A
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
3396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
20508 DOVE HILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACRA, LORETTA A
Address20508 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8114
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1982/0
Sale Date03/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SACRA, LORETTA A$180,00021982/0 03/21/20131982
ELLINGTON, MAURICE R ET UX$31,80000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $337,411
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area1108
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,108 0
OPROpen Porch 82 0
PTOPatio 920 0
   3,610 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED435.00 UNITS$1,7001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2025$259,600$100,800$360,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2024$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$248,600$75,800$324,400
2023$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2022$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2021$198,600$75,800$274,400
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2020$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$172,500$64,200$236,700
2019$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2018$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000
2017$157,100$60,900$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 7/ B / Location : 20508 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps