1150 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1150 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 114/ /
Acct#
3601
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$187,500
Appraisal
$187,500
PID
3398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1006 SPERRYVILLE PIKE PLAT DB 569/689
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$78,50014392/0 04/25/20034392
DEAL, LESTER W ET UX$55,0001568/262 11/28/19950
CLATTERBUCK, NANCY E.$15,0000250/579 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $185,806
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
BSMBasement 1,025 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   2,202 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2025$111,900$75,600$187,500
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2024$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$110,300$56,900$167,200
2023$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2022$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2021$84,500$52,200$136,700
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2020$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$72,900$36,300$109,200
2019$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2018$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100
2017$67,800$24,300$92,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 114/ / Location : 1150 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps